Privacy Policy 2018-03-20T03:11:18+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website freshlygrownhomes.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Third party links

Our website may contain links to third party websites or websites of affiliates / related parties. Please note, any such websites, are not subject to our terms and conditions and Privacy Policy. Those websites may have their own privacy policies, disclaimers and terms and conditions. We do not accept any responsibility or liability related to such websites.

Remarketing

Easymodeloans.co.nz also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Email: info@freshlygrownhomes.com.au